UAW Local 2280

Elected and Appointed Positions

UAW LOCAL 2280 Executive Board - June 2013 to June 2016

Paul LaFave - President

Andy Vultaggio - Vice President

Nicole Didia - Recording Secretary

Dave Roby - Financial Secretary

Kathy De La Garza - Trustee

Bruno Garreffa - Trustee

Rob Vitale - Trustee

Teresa Wright - Sergeant-At-Arms

Denise Lopiccolo - Guide

Thomas Peet - Executive Board Member-At-Large

Michelle Jones - Executive Board Member-At-Large

Anthony Thomas - Executive Board Member-At-Large (DFM)

Mike Wisniewski - Executive Board Member-At-Large (QPC)

Ralph Frontera - Retiree Chapter Chairperson

 

IN-PLANT COMMITTEE

Nick Stefani - Plant Chairman

Steve Morris - Plant Committee

Rick Cook -  District #1 Committeeman

Tim Renaud - Alt. District #1 Committeeman

Jon Shonk - District #3 Committeeman

Steve Ellison - District #4 Committeeman

David Pemberton - Alt. District #4 Committeeman

Eddie Novjanovski - District #5 Committeeman

James Montgomery - Alt. District #5 Committeeperson

Frank Andrzejewski - District #6 Committeeman

Dave Schachinger - Alt. District #6 Committeeman

Jeff Valentik  - District #7 Committeeman

Nik Karpowitsch - Alt. District #7 Committeeman

Craig Miller - District #9 Committeeman

Bryan Garten - Alt. District #9 Committeeman

Frank Meissner IV - District #10 Committeeman

Jeffery Cleland - Alt. District #10 Committeeman

 

 

DEVON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (DFM) STEWARDS

Day Shift Steward - Oliver Jenkins                               

Alternate Day Shift Steward - Mike Kulla

Afternoon Shift Steward - Anthony Thomas                 

Alternate Afternoon Shift Steward - 

Midnight Shift Steward -      

Alternate Midnight Shift Steward -

 

 

APPOINTED REPRESENTATIVES

Ken Jurek - Benefits Rep.

Jim Keitz, Jr. - Health & Safety Rep. - #2 Shift

Mario Flores - Alt. Health & Safety Rep.

Steve Romero - Health & Safety Rep. - #3 Shift

Lyle Danforth - Alt. Health & Safety Rep.

Debbie Littleton - ESSP Rep.

Lance Adams - Employee Resource Coordinator

Monique Fuqua - Alt. Employee Resource Coordinator

Alicia Taylor - Quality Rep.

Bob Isola - Alt. Quality Rep.

John Aversano - Standards/Job Security Rep.

Douglas Forbush - JAC

Richard Tatar - Alt. JAC

Laurie Christensen - Continuous Improvement Coordinator

Dawn Talley-Thoas - Ergonomics

Follow Us!

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me